268 Sylvia Rd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Sylvia Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $244,909, approximately $242 per square foot. 268 Sylvia Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Bryant Carol P
Bought by
Bryant Carol P and French Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Bryant Carol J Ward and Bryant Paul James
Bought by
Ward Bryant Carol P and Ward Bryant Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Carol P | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Bryant Carol P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $66,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $678 | $64,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $678 | $62,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $61,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $59,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $629 | $58,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $57,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $54,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $53,820 | $20,000 | $33,820 |
| 2015 | $643 | $53,450 | $15,000 | $38,450 |
| 2014 | $645 | $53,030 | $20,000 | $33,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map