268 Terrace View Way Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $380,903, approximately $211 per square foot. 268 Terrace View Way is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Meek Paul W and Meek Janice R
Bought by
Wood Charles O and Wood Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Choice Builders Inc
Bought by
Meek Paul W and Meek Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,560
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Charles O | $179,875 | -- | |
| Meek Paul W | $188,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meek Paul W | $150,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,139 | $599 | $6,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,139 | $599 | $6,540 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,139 | $599 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,139 | $599 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,802 | $599 | $6,203 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,660 | $2,457 | $6,203 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map