268 Vandelinda Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Vandelinda Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $689,283, approximately $385 per square foot. 268 Vandelinda Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Weinshank Richard
Bought by
Littman Karel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Hutt Paul and Hutt Barbara
Bought by
Weinshank Richard and Weinshank Karel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littman Karel J | -- | -- | |
| Weinshank Richard | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinshank Richard | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,700 | $581,500 | $362,600 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $11,815 | $581,500 | $362,600 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $11,582 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $11,582 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $11,650 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $11,571 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $11,439 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $11,353 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $11,246 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $11,077 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $10,902 | $357,800 | $222,600 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $11,755 | $457,200 | $290,100 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map