268 W Main St Kitzmiller, MD 21538
Estimated Value: $75,060 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 W Main St, Kitzmiller, MD 21538 and is currently estimated at $100,515, approximately $62 per square foot. 268 W Main St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Ruth M
Bought by
Hill Scott and Hill Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Pritts Katherine A
Bought by
Lawson Ruth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Sold by
Burdock Linda K
Bought by
Pritts Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,800
Interest Rate
8.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Scott | $1,757 | None Available | |
| Lawson Ruth M | $28,900 | -- | |
| Pritts Katherine A | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pritts Katherine A | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $55,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $52,900 | $12,500 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $843 | $51,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $828 | $50,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $48,900 | $12,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $747 | $48,900 | $12,500 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,900 | $12,500 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $689 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map