268 W Maple St Dwight, NE 68635
Estimated Value: $104,439 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 W Maple St, Dwight, NE 68635 and is currently estimated at $123,860, approximately $116 per square foot. 268 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including High School at Brainard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Kocian Donald G and Kocian Geraldine
Bought by
S R Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S R Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $59,500 | $4,040 | $55,460 |
| 2024 | $767 | $55,555 | $3,030 | $52,525 |
| 2023 | $618 | $36,795 | $2,525 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $530 | $30,245 | $2,525 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $491 | $27,830 | $1,515 | $26,315 |
| 2020 | $433 | $25,725 | $1,515 | $24,210 |
| 2019 | $456 | $28,375 | $1,515 | $26,860 |
| 2018 | $486 | $28,375 | $1,515 | $26,860 |
| 2017 | $488 | $28,675 | $1,515 | $27,160 |
| 2016 | $378 | $28,675 | $1,515 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $458 | $31,955 | $1,515 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | $461 | $31,550 | $1,515 | $30,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map