268 Willow View Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Willow View, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $245,750, approximately $143 per square foot. 268 Willow View is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Epley Brian W
Bought by
Dushner Elisabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,661
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$173,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dushner Elisabeth A | -- | Servicelink Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dushner Elisabeth A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $199,932 | $28,726 | $171,206 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $222,785 | $37,524 | $185,261 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $213,562 | $32,733 | $185,509 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $194,147 | $37,529 | $187,529 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $176,497 | $22,344 | $154,153 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $164,468 | $22,344 | $142,124 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $150,224 | $21,280 | $128,944 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $133,010 | $15,675 | $117,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map