268 Wisteria Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $179,424 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Wisteria Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $256,356. 268 Wisteria Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Bianco Joseph M and Bianco Amy L
Bought by
Joseph M Bianco And Amy L Bianco Joint Tenanc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M Bianco And Amy L Bianco Joint Tenanc | -- | Sorling Northrup |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $50,185 | $9,781 | $40,404 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $46,511 | $9,065 | $37,446 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $43,387 | $8,456 | $34,931 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $41,530 | $8,094 | $33,436 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $40,704 | $7,933 | $32,771 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $40,485 | $7,890 | $32,595 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $40,836 | $7,958 | $32,878 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $40,118 | $7,818 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $38,777 | $7,557 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $37,285 | $7,266 | $30,019 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $36,777 | $7,167 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $2,827 | $37,037 | $7,218 | $29,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map