268 Wolf Den Dr Jonesboro, AR 72405
Estimated Value: $192,255 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Wolf Den Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405 and is currently estimated at $202,064, approximately $149 per square foot. 268 Wolf Den Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Montessori School of Jonesboro, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $29,646 | $6,300 | $23,346 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $29,646 | $6,300 | $23,346 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $29,646 | $6,300 | $23,346 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $29,646 | $6,300 | $23,346 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $24,536 | $6,300 | $18,236 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $24,536 | $6,300 | $18,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map