268 Woodhaven Cir W Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Woodhaven Cir W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $544,000, approximately $336 per square foot. 268 Woodhaven Cir W is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Hamlin John
Bought by
Capen James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Mortgage
Bought by
Hamlin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Cushing Henry Curtis and Cushing Lori A
Bought by
National City Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capen James C | -- | None Available | |
| Hamlin John | $141,500 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| National City Bank | $1,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,707 | $358,371 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,707 | $348,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $339,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $214,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $208,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $194,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records