Estimated Value: $526,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 E Woodridge Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $568,683, approximately $318 per square foot. 2680 E Woodridge Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Shadow Hills Elementary School, Riverglen Junior High School, and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Boggs Denzil H and Boggs Dorothy J
Bought by
Boggs Family Trust and Boggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Ifi Partners Ii
Bought by
Perry Travis J and Perry Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Travis J | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $544,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $524,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |