NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2680 Geraldine Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $313,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,873 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2680 Geraldine Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $261,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 2680 Geraldine Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Brian A and Ferguson Tracy M Yoho
Bought by
Land Eric M and Combs Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
$261,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,761
Outstanding Balance
$84,484
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Christian Charlie R and Christian Mitchelle S
Bought by
Ferguson Brian A and Yoho Tracy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Bertke Diane L
Bought by
Christian Charlie R and Gross Mitchell S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Land Eric M $133,500 Attorney
Ferguson Brian A $127,000 --
Christian Charlie R $123,000 --
Bertke Diane L -- --
Bertke James H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Land Eric M $131,761
Closed Ferguson Brian A $107,900
Closed Christian Charlie R $104,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,389 $58,762 $9,408 $49,354
2024 $3,142 $58,762 $9,408 $49,354
2023 $3,161 $58,762 $9,408 $49,354
2022 $2,321 $35,144 $7,361 $27,783
2021 $2,301 $35,144 $7,361 $27,783
2020 $2,325 $35,144 $7,361 $27,783
2019 $2,112 $29,782 $6,237 $23,545
2018 $1,895 $29,782 $6,237 $23,545
2017 $1,795 $29,782 $6,237 $23,545
2016 $2,619 $42,987 $8,575 $34,412
2015 $2,644 $42,987 $8,575 $34,412
2014 $2,649 $42,987 $8,575 $34,412
2013 $2,739 $46,726 $9,321 $37,405
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.