2680 Maxwell Rd Petoskey, MI 49770
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $1,168,000
Studio
5
Baths
8,600
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Maxwell Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770 and is currently estimated at $894,547, approximately $104 per square foot. 2680 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Lori A Lori A and Smith Lori A
Bought by
Mercer Lori A and Mercer Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Patton 160000Dn 8%In
Bought by
Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Lori A | -- | Corporate Title Agency | |
| Smith | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $353,400 | $0 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $327,600 | $0 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $9,804 | $270,900 | $0 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $9,804 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |