2680 May St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 May St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently priced at $113,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 2680 May St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Daniels Jean Roberta and Daniels Marshall
Bought by
Daniels Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Weatherby Roger
Bought by
Daniels Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Edith J Daniels
Bought by
Daniels Ellis M and Weatherby Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Daniels Ellis Merrill
Bought by
Daniels Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Ellis M | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,780 | $1,910 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,776 | $1,908 | $3,868 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,776 | $1,908 | $3,868 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,776 | $1,908 | $3,868 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,776 | $1,908 | $3,868 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,776 | $1,908 | $3,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map