2680 Pine Tree Rd NE Unit 4 Atlanta, GA 30324
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $447,465
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Pine Tree Rd NE Unit 4, Atlanta, GA 30324 and is currently estimated at $419,616, approximately $224 per square foot. 2680 Pine Tree Rd NE Unit 4 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and North Atlanta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Good Hand Properties 2 Llc
Bought by
Hunt Madison and Morrison Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,486
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Wagner Sue H
Bought by
Good Hand Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Madison | $475,000 | -- | |
| Good Hand Properties 2 Llc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Madison | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $155,960 | $35,000 | $120,960 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $161,960 | $32,800 | $129,160 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $161,960 | $32,800 | $129,160 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $110,680 | $17,680 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $109,400 | $17,480 | $91,920 |
| 2019 | $319 | $107,440 | $17,160 | $90,280 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $104,920 | $16,760 | $88,160 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $100,880 | $16,120 | $84,760 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $100,880 | $16,120 | $84,760 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $100,880 | $16,120 | $84,760 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $100,880 | $16,120 | $84,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map