26801 Hendrickson Rd Calumet, MI 49913
Estimated Value: $72,731 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26801 Hendrickson Rd, Calumet, MI 49913 and is currently estimated at $232,183, approximately $165 per square foot. 26801 Hendrickson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Linden-Hubbell Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $34,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $34,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $233 | $30,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $28,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $24,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $24,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $23,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $21,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map