2681 Highway 64 Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 Highway 64, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $219,632, approximately $104 per square foot. 2681 Highway 64 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Snell Julian M
Bought by
Ainsley Patrick Wayne and Ainsley Amy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Strawn Thomas Jackson
Bought by
Snell Julian M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsley Patrick Wayne | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Snell Julian M | $93,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $969 | $27,680 | $6,800 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $842 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $731 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $677 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $677 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map