$464,999
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,915/month

Total Views 3,277
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,142 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Arched Doorways
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Rare 3-car garage + flexible 5-bedroom layout in Barrington Estates. Well-maintained and thoughtfully designed, this home offers spacious living areas, neutral finishes, and a functional floorplan. The inviting front porch with swing adds curb appeal, while the screened porch and fenced backyard provide great spaces to relax or entertain. Inside, generous room sizes and an easy-flowing layout create comfortable everyday living. The oversized living room opens to the kitchen and breakfast area, while the formal dining room offers flexibility for entertaining, office, or playroom needs. Upstairs, the primary suite includes tray ceiling, sitting area, dual vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedrooms and the rare three-car garage provide flexibility that’s increasingly hard to find. Neighborhood pool included. Seller open to buyer concessions with acceptable terms. Room to spread out, entertain, work from home, and grow comfortably.

Listing Agent

Justin Rini

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY License #333485 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,781

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 163 x 92 x 163 x 92
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-15

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,142 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 184
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0216270
  • 0% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,781

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 163 x 92 x 163 x 92
  • Subdivision Name: Barrington Estates
  • Directions: Take 311 towards High Point. Exit onto 68 (Eastchester) and turn left. Turn right onto Deep River Rd. Turn left onto Alamosa Dr. Turn right onto Splitbrooke Dr. Home is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3142
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2014
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Active
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Arched Doorways, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 3142
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 68.75
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Montlieu Acedemy
  • High School: Andrews
  • Middle Or Junior School: Welborn

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0216270
  • Zoning: RS-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4781
  • Tax Lot: 184
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.0136

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,817 $349,600 $70,000 $279,600
2024 $4,817 $349,600 $70,000 $279,600
2023 $4,817 $349,600 $70,000 $279,600
2022 $4,713 $349,600 $70,000 $279,600
2021 $3,973 $288,300 $43,000 $245,300
2020 $3,973 $288,300 $43,000 $245,300
2019 $3,973 $288,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,953 $288,300 $0 $0
2017 $3,953 $288,300 $0 $0
2016 $3,640 $259,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,659 $259,500 $0 $0
2014 $602 $42,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $464,999 -2.1% $148 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $151 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $485,000 +55.4% $154 / Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Sold $312,000 +8.1% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Sold $288,500 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Sale $288,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $312,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $288,500 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $275,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $1,890,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $306,348 FHA
Previous Owner $280,489 FHA
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1216703

Triad MLS

APN: 0216270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.