2681 Thacker Rd Zillah, WA 98953
Estimated Value: $306,666 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 Thacker Rd, Zillah, WA 98953 and is currently estimated at $336,667, approximately $261 per square foot. 2681 Thacker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Mark Arstein Llc
Bought by
Jones Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,700
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Farms Llc | $150,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Farms Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $319,000 | $71,500 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $245,500 | $62,200 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $220,300 | $60,600 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $204,100 | $56,200 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $168,000 | $51,300 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $147,900 | $43,100 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $141,800 | $43,100 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $140,900 | $43,100 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $145,900 | $43,100 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $145,900 | $43,100 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $145,900 | $43,100 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map