2681 W Villa Loop Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $138,366 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 W Villa Loop, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $280,592, approximately $974 per square foot. 2681 W Villa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Whipple Ranch Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Bison Iota
Bought by
Bison Crossing Retreat Villas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bison Crossing Retreat Villas Llc | $180,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $308 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $304 | $4,491 | $2,875 | $1,616 |
| 2024 | $287 | $4,404 | $2,875 | $1,529 |
| 2023 | $304 | $3,798 | $2,500 | $1,298 |
| 2022 | $287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |