NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26813 Grace Ct Damascus, MD 20872

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $546,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2014

Last sale price $272,500 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,142 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Damascus Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of July 2014

All brick rancher nestled on a large lot in Damascus. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, kitchen with dining area, living room with wood stove & enclosed breezeway on the main level. Unfinished basement great for storage and an over sized two car garage just off the breezeway on main level. New HVAC in 2010. HW floors are under carpet on the main level. This is an ESTATE SALE being sold 100% AS-IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Warthen

(301) 695-3020 info@realestateteams.com Real Estate Teams, LLC License #0024709 Listed on: 06/22/2014

Real Estate Teams, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Elise Williams

(301) 831-5600 elisewilliams@live.com RE/MAX Realty Plus

RE/MAX Realty Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 23,771 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RE2C

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161200941831

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,480

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Wood Floors, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Breakfast Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 213.75

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 84700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 201800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size Area: 23771
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23771.00
  • Zoning: RE2C

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13996070
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3480.22
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161200941831
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Bowles Rachel M and Culver Rachel M
Bought by
Culver Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
$507,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$205,686
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,792

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2014
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Bush Harriet Stipe and Estate Of Eleanor Oliver Stipe
List Price
$289,999
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,499
-6.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$258,875
Interest Rate
4.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Culver Rachel M -- Emerald Title & Escrow Inc
Bowles Rachel M $272,500 Emerald Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Culver Rachel M $259,200
Closed Bowles Rachel M $258,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $272,500 -6.0% $207 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2014 06/22/14 For Sale $289,999 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,216 $424,533 -- --
2024 $5,216 $402,400 $201,800 $200,600
2023 $4,315 $387,233 $0 $0
2022 $3,941 $372,067 $0 $0
2021 $3,484 $356,900 $201,800 $155,100
2020 $3,484 $338,867 $0 $0
2019 $3,268 $320,833 $0 $0
2018 $3,067 $302,800 $201,800 $101,000
2017 $3,067 $297,367 $0 $0
2016 -- $291,933 $0 $0
2015 $2,468 $286,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,468 $280,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003059744

Bright MLS

APN: 12-00941831

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.