2682 Bartlett Rd Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $184,688 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2682 Bartlett Rd, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $197,172, approximately $144 per square foot. 2682 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kelch James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelch James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $47,850 | $10,360 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $47,850 | $10,360 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $35,810 | $9,100 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $35,810 | $9,100 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $35,810 | $9,100 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $925 | $28,040 | $9,100 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $907 | $28,040 | $9,100 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $880 | $27,580 | $9,100 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $880 | $27,580 | $9,100 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $877 | $27,580 | $9,100 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $879 | $27,580 | $9,100 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $896 | $27,580 | $9,100 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | $887 | $27,580 | $9,100 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map