26825 Mackenzie Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $779,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,768
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26825 Mackenzie Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $713,510, approximately $149 per square foot. 26825 Mackenzie Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Homes By Bijan Inc
Bought by
Sharma Parshotam R and Sharma Kusum L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Parshotam R | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharma Parshotam R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $593,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $521,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $448,900 | $48,400 | $400,500 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $433,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $417,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $402,000 | $41,400 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $402,000 | $41,400 | $360,600 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $402,000 | $41,400 | $360,600 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $421,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $416,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map