NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2683 E Picacho Dr Casa Grande, AZ 85194

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
6,490 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $99,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This well-maintained home features an updated kitchen and remodeled bathrooms, including a beautifully tiled shower in the owner's suite. Enjoy durable hard flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. Additional highlights include covered parking for your convenience and comfortable outdoor living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Ortega

Real Broker License #SA689169000 Listed on: 04/28/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Ortega

Keller Williams Legacy One Realty License #SA689169000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Twilight Trails Unit No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 174
  • Assessor Parcel Number 401-27-035-D

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Manana and Picacho
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: TWILIGHT TRAILS UNIT NO 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 88.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1120.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Metal Siding
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr. High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.0
  • Parcel #: 401-27-035-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 53.0
  • Tax Book Number: 401.0
  • Tax Lot: 174
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $99,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $99,000 -17.5% $88 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Sale $120,000 -29.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold $169,000 -0.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Price Changed $169,990 -5.6% $152 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 For Sale $180,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $53 -- -- --
2024 $52 -- -- --
2023 $54 $1,316 $1,200 $116
2022 $52 $506 $400 $106
2021 $80 $707 $0 $0
2020 $77 $663 $0 $0
2019 $79 $667 $0 $0
2018 $74 $674 $0 $0
2017 $72 $684 $0 $0
2016 $63 $694 $550 $144
2014 $59 $526 $350 $176
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6858241

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.