Estimated Value: $1,303,735 - $1,447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2683 W Conifer Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,381,684, approximately $372 per square foot. 2683 W Conifer Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Innovate Academy Preparatory Elementary, Middle School and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Harris Construction Company
Bought by
Mccarthy Marcus D and Mccarthy Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,099
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,310,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Marcus D | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Marcus D | $310,000 |