26830 Fairgrounds Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $445,208
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26830 Fairgrounds Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $404,069. 26830 Fairgrounds Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $321,300 | $52,500 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $321,300 | $52,500 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $321,300 | $52,500 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $179,500 | $34,000 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $179,500 | $34,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $179,500 | $34,000 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $179,500 | $34,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $179,500 | $34,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $179,500 | $34,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $181,100 | $40,600 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $181,100 | $40,600 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $181,100 | $40,600 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map