26836 Colgate St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $88,370 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26836 Colgate St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $97,593, approximately $129 per square foot. 26836 Colgate St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including West Village Academy and Peterson-Warren Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thompson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Phyllis D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Holders Of The First Franklin Mortgage L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
R Burnett Co Llc
Bought by
Edwards Phyllis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Miller Margaret W
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David | $23,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $87,015 | None Available | |
| Edwards Phyllis D | $83,000 | Multiple | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $45,614 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $723 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $954 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,037 | $21,500 | $1,700 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map