Estimated Value: $806,497 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26850 N Jacka Loop, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $903,499, approximately $448 per square foot. 26850 N Jacka Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Lange Jerome L
Bought by
Satterly John S and Satterly Jill K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,060
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterly John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Satterly John S | $50,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $793,832 | $405,472 | $388,360 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $745,934 | $365,404 | $380,530 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $795,434 | $414,904 | $380,530 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $787,934 | $407,404 | $380,530 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $477,324 | $196,534 | $280,790 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $403,113 | $142,603 | $260,510 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $386,137 | $141,117 | $245,020 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $352,005 | $128,285 | $223,720 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $316,179 | $98,029 | $218,150 |
| 2016 | $951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,189 | $62,189 | $0 |
| 2013 | $282 | $49,629 | $49,629 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map