26851 Clancy Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $229,809 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26851 Clancy Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $286,702, approximately $251 per square foot. 26851 Clancy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warsaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Rattay Richard E
Bought by
Meyer Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$89,374
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$197,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Thomas E | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |