$510,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

2686 E County Road 411 May, TX 76857

Estimated payment $3,075/month

Total Views 302
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Escape to country living with this beautifully 2095 sq ft custom build home, designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on 6.35 scenic acres. Featuring an open concept layout with a desirable split floor plan, this home was built for both comfort and entertaining. As part of the entertaining the media room has a surround sound throughout the house which will be great for those movie nights. The spacious kitchen sits at the heart of the home, offering built-in cabinetry with unique features, abundant storage, and the perfect gathering space for family and friends.
The primary suite is a true retreat with a spa like bathroom complete with a jetted soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower with multiple shower heads, and plenty of space to unwind. The secondary bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, providing both functionality and privacy.
Step outside and enjoy the ultimate backyard entertaining setup featuring a cozy firepit area and a large party space perfect for hosting gatherings year-round. With room to roam, peaceful surroundings, and thoughtful details throughout, this property offers the perfect blend of country charm and modern living. More pictures to come soon.

Listing Agent

Tina Irias

Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group) License #0574186 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Real Broker  (Big Co. Realty Group)

Co-Listing Agent

Monica Carroll

Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group) License #0820602

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,256

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6.35 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 5 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000020045412

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,256

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Roberts, Richard & Shelly
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RB4AB
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RB4AB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48049:000020045412
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2095.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced, Gate, Pipe, Wire
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Living Area, Private Entrance, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 5.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Carport, Detached Carport, Gravel, Kitchen Level, RV Carport, Boat, RV Access/Parking
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: May
  • High School: May
  • Junior High Dist: May ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Hardwood Trees, Lawn, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 6.35
  • Parcel Number: 000020045412
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 276606.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4256.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,199 $345,670 $85,910 $259,760
2024 $32 $300,620 $71,910 $228,710
2023 $2,860 $269,430 $64,610 $204,820
2022 $2,652 $262,110 $57,290 $204,820
2021 $3,407 $223,370 $37,120 $186,250
2020 $3,246 $183,540 $26,340 $157,200
2019 $3,099 $162,130 $22,900 $139,230
2018 $2,868 $148,890 $22,900 $125,990
2017 $2,846 $148,890 $22,900 $125,990
2016 $2,846 $148,890 $22,900 $125,990
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $510,000 +13.3% $243 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

(254) 602-4195

Section Image

Tina Irias is a Broker Associate and the Team Leader/Owner of Big Country Realty Group. She has been licensed since 2007 and specializes in single family residence for both sellers and buyers, land, commercial, and investment properties. Tina is a spouse of Retired Air Force, she is a member of the Dyess Spouses Club, is a member of Military Affairs, and is a Military Relocation Professional. She has a passion for all things real estate and loves to serve others and those who have served our

Tina's Other Listings

  • 4921 Private Road 5272, Clyde, TX 79510

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • 4921 Private Road 5272
    • Clyde, TX

    Welcome to your peaceful slice of the countryside! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a little over half an acre, offering the perfect blend of comfort and rural charm. Outside, you’ll love the wide-open space—ideal for gardening, outdoor gatherings, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. The durable metal roof provides long-lasting protection and low maintenance, while the large

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    Section Image
  • 2302 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    $175,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • 2302 S 38th St
    • Abilene, TX

    Welcome home to this super cute and charming 4 bedroom, 1.5-bath property perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot! This move-in ready home offers a warm and inviting feel from the moment you arrive, complete with lovely curb appeal that makes a lasting first impression.Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas with durable and stylish tile flooring throughout perfect for easy maintenance

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    Section Image
  • 14 Remington Dr, Albany, TX 76430

    $459,000 $6K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • 14 Remington Dr
    • Albany, TX

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space! This thoughtfully designed layout features an open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. The dream kitchen boasts stylish finishes custom cabinets granite countertops and a double oven, ample counter space, and a seamless flow into the main living area. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    Section Image
  • 749 Poplar St, Abilene, TX 79602

    $90,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • 749 Poplar St
    • Abilene, TX

    Investor Special With Endless Potential!Calling all investors! Bring your ideas and vision to this spacious property with tons of possibilitys. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing plenty of space to redesign, renovate, or reimagine. With over 2,200 sq ft, the possibilities are wide open. The large yard gives you additional room for outdoor living, landscaping, or future

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    Section Image
  • 602 Westview Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    $155,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • 602 Westview Dr
    • Abilene, TX

    Calling all investors and first-time buyers! This property offers incredible potential—bring your ideas and transform it into your next project or a great income-producing rental. Spacious 4 bedroom, situated on a corner lot! This property offers an oversized garage, a large carport, and a generous storage building—perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra space. Inside, you'll find a roomy layout

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    Section Image
  • 6440 Private Road 4286, Hawley, TX 79525

    $27,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $26,214 per Acre
    • 6440 Private Road 4286
    • Hawley, TX

    Prime land opportunity in Hawley ISD with an excellent location near the growing AI plant. This property features electricity, a private road, and no restrictions — RVs welcome. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or simply enjoy the land, this property offers the freedom and flexibility to suit your needs.

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    Section Image
  • 110 Meadow Ln, Abilene, TX 79602

    $379,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • 110 Meadow Ln
    • Abilene, TX

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated farmhouse style brick home sitting on 2.93 peaceful acres. The perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm with lots of updates, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, with a bonus room equipped to be a 5th bedroom or office. This split floorplan designed is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Updated appliances, making this home truly

    Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

  • 1719 Deer Trail, Abilene, TX 79602

    $125,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • 1719 Deer Trail
    • Abilene, TX

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home on almost one and a half Acres with Workshop & RV ParkingThis beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been taken down to the studs and thoughtfully redesigned to offer modern living with rustic charm. Sitting on almost three quarters of an acre, the property is nestled among an abundance of mature trees, providing a serene and private