2686 E Nc 10 Hwy Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $483,302
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 E Nc 10 Hwy, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $384,826, approximately $251 per square foot. 2686 E Nc 10 Hwy is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Ross Johnny Eugene and Ross Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Johnny Eugene | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $378,300 | $66,800 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $383,200 | $71,500 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $383,200 | $71,500 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $184,500 | $62,100 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $184,500 | $62,100 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $184,500 | $62,100 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $185,500 | $63,800 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $185,500 | $63,800 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $64,900 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map