$79,500
$41K PRICE DROP

2686 Ellen Way Decatur, GA 30032

Estimated payment $588/month

Total Views 5,523
0.38 Acre
$209,211 Price per Acre
16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • No Heating

About This Lot

Exceptional build-ready lot offering a rare turnkey development opportunity. This property includes a current survey and site plan. Perfect for end-users, investors, or builders looking for a fast start in a sought-after area.

Listing Agent

Robert Serna

LoKation Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 786-651-7888 License #442673 Listed on: 12/19/2025

LoKation Real Estate, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,970

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119 x 150
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-75, Developed/Zoned Residential

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot .38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15 152 12 007

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,970

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LOKR01
  • Subdivision Name: Ousley Manor
  • Habitable Residence: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 15-152-12-007

• Security: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Columbia - Dekalb

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Vacant
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 119 x 150
  • Parcel Number: 15 152 12 007
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Developed/Zoned Residential
  • Zoning: R-75

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1970
  • Tax Lot: .38

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Toney
  • High School: Columbia

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,925 $32,800 $32,800 --
2024 $1,890 $32,200 $32,200 --
2023 $1,890 $32,200 $32,200 --
2022 $2,620 $51,200 $11,000 $40,200
2021 $2,562 $49,880 $11,000 $38,880
2020 $1,669 $29,520 $11,000 $18,520
2019 $1,793 $32,360 $11,000 $21,360
2018 $953 $21,360 $11,000 $10,360
2017 $1,022 $12,080 $2,360 $9,720
2016 $820 $10,120 $2,360 $7,760
2014 $859 $10,720 $2,360 $8,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $79,500 -11.6% --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $89,900 -18.2% --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $109,900 -8.4% --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $120,000 0.0% --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Off Market $120,000 -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $120,000 +66.7% --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $72,000 -15.3% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Price Changed $84,987 -10.5% $67 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $95,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $72,000 --
Warranty Deed $42,355 --
Deed -- --
Deed $73,000 --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $132,528 --
Deed $145,000 --
Deed $94,000 --
Deed $80,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $73,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $140,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $70,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7692053

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15-152-12-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.