2686 Rivers Bend Dr E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $2,717,395
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 Rivers Bend Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $1,731,132. 2686 Rivers Bend Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Plecity Kowalski Const Inc
Bought by
Raboin Brandon M and Raboin Paige E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Plecity Properties Llc
Bought by
Laliberte Jeff and Laliberte Jessicaa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Rivers Bend Development Corporation
Bought by
State Of North Dakota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raboin Brandon M | $2,574,312 | Fm Title | |
| Laliberte Jeff | -- | The Title Co Residential | |
| State Of North Dakota | -- | The Title Co Residential |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raboin Brandon M | $209,250 | |
| Open | Raboin Brandon M | $1,860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,622 | $834,850 | $122,100 | $712,750 |
| 2024 | $27,803 | $805,350 | $122,100 | $683,250 |
| 2023 | $20,980 | $523,800 | $122,100 | $401,700 |
| 2022 | $9,708 | $85,450 | $85,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $64,100 | $64,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,933 | $64,100 | $64,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,768 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,514 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map