2686 Summit Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 Summit Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $198,358, approximately $191 per square foot. 2686 Summit Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Willyard Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Portage County
Bought by
Northcoast Real Estate Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Nicholas Debra K and Kennedy Debra K
Bought by
Nicholas Thurl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Bought by
Nicholas Thurl M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcoast Real Estate Group Llc | $85,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicholas Thurl M | -- | Attorney | |
| Nicholas Thurl M | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $49,110 | $12,040 | $37,070 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $49,110 | $12,040 | $37,070 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $40,920 | $10,150 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $40,920 | $10,150 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $40,920 | $10,150 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $33,290 | $10,150 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $33,290 | $10,150 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $27,440 | $8,820 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $27,440 | $8,820 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $27,440 | $8,820 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $27,440 | $8,820 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $25,760 | $8,820 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $25,760 | $8,820 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map