26865 63rd Ave Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $329,382
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26865 63rd Ave, Lawton, MI 49065 and is currently estimated at $324,127, approximately $463 per square foot. 26865 63rd Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Later Elementary School, and Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Douglas K
Bought by
Boecher Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Boecher Thomas E and Boecher Michelle J
Bought by
Boecher Michelle J and Palmer Douglas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,221
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Broekhuizen Elizabeth M
Bought by
Boecher Thomas and Boecher Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boecher Michelle J | -- | None Available | |
| Boecher Michelle J | -- | None Available | |
| Boecher Thomas | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boecher Michelle J | $175,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $110,300 | $30,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $106,200 | $28,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $98,300 | $98,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,400 | $69,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map