2687 Cedargrove N Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Cedargrove N, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $360,710, approximately $158 per square foot. 2687 Cedargrove N is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Hudsonville High School, Hudsonville Christian School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Barber Valerie L and Curtis Thomas R
Bought by
Curtis Thomas R and Barber-Curtis Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Katschor Earl L and Katschor Lottie L
Bought by
Curtis Thomas R and Barber Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,940
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Katschor Earl L and Katschor Lottie L
Bought by
Katschor Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Noorman Lois
Bought by
Katschor Earl L and Katschor Lottie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Thomas R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Thomas R | $319,900 | -- | |