Estimated Value: $491,000 - $627,148
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Jefferson Dr, Nyssa, OR 97913 and is currently estimated at $559,074, approximately $406 per square foot. 2687 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Uthoff H Steven
Bought by
Young Jimmy A and Adams Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,488
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jimmy A | $208,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jimmy A | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $82,638 | $64,177 | $18,461 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $80,786 | $62,862 | $17,924 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $78,559 | $61,157 | $17,402 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $76,456 | $59,560 | $16,896 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $73,842 | $57,438 | $16,404 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $71,859 | $55,932 | $15,927 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $69,933 | $54,469 | $15,464 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $68,063 | $53,049 | $15,014 |
| 2017 | $997 | $66,247 | $51,670 | $14,577 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $64,485 | $50,332 | $14,153 |
| 2015 | $882 | $62,770 | $49,029 | $13,741 |
| 2014 | $983 | $61,109 | $47,768 | $13,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map