NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,270 - $467,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,801 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2012

Last sale price $239,408 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,809 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2012

D.R.Horton RED TAG SALE! PRICE ALREADY REDUCED 10K for contract and closing by 8/31/2012! WE WILL PAY 5K CLOSING! HURRY! Connick floorplan, 5 bedrooms, 2-1/2 bath, trey in master, patio doors to 10 X 12 deck, SS appliances, granite countertops with tile backsplash, Hardwood and tile flooring. Lots of upgrades...MUST SEE!

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Cox

eXp Realty License #242970

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,801 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: Barrington Estates
  • Directions: From I-40. Eastchester towards High Point. Left on Deep River Road, left on Alamosa, straight ahead on Splitbrooke.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2801
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2012
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2801
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: New
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Slide-In Oven/Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2801
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Completion Date: 2012-08-10T04:00:00.000Z

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2012
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
List Price
$239,843
Sold Price
$239,408
Premium/Discount to List
-$435
-0.18%
Current Estimated Value
$446,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,932
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$359,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Bought by
Barrington Estates Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ciszski George A $239,500 None Available
Dr Horton Inc -- --
Barrington Estates Llc $1,890,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ciszski George A $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2012 09/27/12 Sold $239,408 -0.2% $85 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2012 06/26/12 For Sale $239,843 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,563 $331,100 $70,000 $261,100
2024 $4,563 $331,100 $70,000 $261,100
2023 $4,563 $331,100 $70,000 $261,100
2022 $4,463 $331,100 $70,000 $261,100
2021 $3,816 $276,900 $43,000 $233,900
2020 $3,816 $276,900 $43,000 $233,900
2019 $3,816 $276,900 $0 $0
2018 $3,797 $276,900 $0 $0
2017 $3,797 $276,900 $0 $0
2016 $3,449 $245,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,467 $245,900 $0 $0
2014 $3,526 $245,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 646515

Triad MLS

APN: 0216267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.