2687 Townline Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Townline Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $238,035, approximately $168 per square foot. 2687 Townline Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Boros Colleen
Bought by
Bonnema Adam G and Bonnema Shana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,476
Outstanding Balance
$78,630
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Bonnema Garrett K and Bonnema Theresa M
Bought by
Boros Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Lane Ronnie
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Weaver William and Weaver Susan
Bought by
Lane Ronnie and Lane Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,144
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Weaver William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnema Adam G | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Boros Colleen | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Lane Ronnie | $115,500 | House Of Title Agency Inc, T | |
| Weaver William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonnema Adam G | $96,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Ronnie | $115,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,600 | $20,420 | $50,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,600 | $20,420 | $50,180 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $47,490 | $11,330 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $47,490 | $11,330 | $36,160 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $47,490 | $11,330 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $40,940 | $9,770 | $31,170 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $40,940 | $9,770 | $31,170 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $33,300 | $9,770 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $33,300 | $9,770 | $23,530 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $33,300 | $9,770 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $33,300 | $9,770 | $23,530 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $33,300 | $9,770 | $23,530 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $33,300 | $9,770 | $23,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map