2688 Walker St Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $741,996 - $988,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2688 Walker St, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $874,499, approximately $649 per square foot. 2688 Walker St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Goodman Harrison
Bought by
Blacker Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacker Steven | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,730 | $501 | $224 | $277 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $518 | $232 | $286 |
| 2023 | $13,893 | $526 | $317 | $209 |
| 2022 | $13,893 | $497 | $232 | $265 |
| 2021 | $18,324 | $484 | $226 | $258 |
| 2020 | $11,341 | $638 | $637 | $1 |
| 2019 | $10,284 | $683 | $682 | $1 |
| 2018 | $10,375 | $729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,117 | $778 | $777 | $1 |