NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $647,470

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,203 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Troy High School Rated A+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of November 2022

Wonderful opportunity to lease 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage condo. This awesome end unit offers hardwood floors, front courtyard, spacious family room with fireplace, ceiling fans, updated tile in bathrooms plus newer vanities and fixtures, large primary bedroom suite with balcony, vaulted ceilings and dual closets with mirrored wardrobe doors, and all nearby colleges, shops and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matt Luke

AllStar Property Management License #01379779 Listed on: 10/13/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Matt Luke

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/19/22
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 9703
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93008410

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 100 Units

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-10-19
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2800
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93008410
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1203.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.33

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator

• Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: AllStar PM
  • Management Co Phone: 714 779-0230
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 117.08
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 9703

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Carrozza Royanne
Bought by
Lopez Iris
Current Estimated Value
$617,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,225
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Carrozza Roy J and Carrozza Rita
Bought by
Carrozza Royanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Carrozza Roy J and Carrozza Rita
Bought by
Carrozza Roy J and Carrozza Rita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Iris $355,000 --
Carrozza Royanne -- Fidelity National Title
Carrozza Roy J -- --
Carroza Roy K $127,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Iris $284,000
Previous Owner Carrozza Royanne $172,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 For Rent $2,800 +16.7% --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,562 $494,829 $351,790 $143,039
2024 $5,562 $485,127 $344,892 $140,235
2023 $5,428 $475,615 $338,129 $137,486
2022 $5,391 $466,290 $331,499 $134,791
2021 $5,298 $457,148 $324,999 $132,149
2020 $5,112 $438,000 $315,360 $122,640
2019 $5,073 $438,000 $315,360 $122,640
2018 $4,701 $402,000 $295,231 $106,769
2017 $4,709 $402,000 $295,231 $106,769
2016 $4,188 $355,000 $248,231 $106,769
2015 $4,130 $355,000 $248,231 $106,769
2014 $3,239 $275,000 $168,231 $106,769
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW22221909

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-084-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.