NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $729,000 - $856,123

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,435 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2015

Last sale price $370,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,713 / mo

294 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

PRICE REDUCTION,TRADITIONAL SALE, COULD EASYILY BE MADE A 4 BEDROOM, GORGEOUS LIKE NEW HOME. ORIGINAL OWNER, EXCELLENT CONDITION!! THIS WAS THE DR HORTON FROG PLAN, LIVES LIKE A ONE STORY,WITH HUGE LOFT UPSTAIRS WITH BATHROOM. COULD BE MADE INTO A SECOND MASTER OR GREAT ENTERTAINMENT AREAWIDE OPEN SPACES WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS, EXTRA LARGE SECONDARY BEDROOMS AND FOUR BATHROOMS. GRANITE IN KITCHEN, MASTER HAS TWO CLOSETS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DAVID REYNA

Compass Realty & Management License #S.0067241 Listed on: 03/24/2014

Compass Realty & Management

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Avila

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0065782

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,563

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Green Roof
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Association fees include management
  • Southern Hills Association, Phone Number (702) 251-4598
  • Astoria At Horizon Ridge Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,563

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: ASTORIA AT HORIZON RIDGE
  • Directions: CORONADO CENTER/EASTERN, HEAD EAST, TURN RIGHT ON COPILICO TERRACE, TURN RIGHT ON CHILDRENS WAY, TURN RIGHT ON ROBUST CT, HOUSE IS ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Roof, Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Handicap Access, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3435.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Full
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: SOUTHERN HILLS
  • Phone: 702-251-4598
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor, Glen C.,Taylor, Glen C.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3563.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Stavely Timothy D and Stavely Laura B
Bought by
Stavely Timothy and Stavely Laura
Current Estimated Value
$787,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,233
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$449,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Stavely Timothy Duane and Stavely Laura Beth
Bought by
Stavely Timothy D and Stavely Laura B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Stavely Laura Beth and Stavely Timothy Duane
Bought by
Stavely Timothy Duane and Stavely Laura Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Stavely Timothy Duane
Bought by
Stavely Laura Beth and Stavely Timothy Duane

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2014
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-13.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Wilson Raymond Audley and Wilson Sonja Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Ag/Rw Southern Hills Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Iota Mauve Llc
Bought by
Ag/Rw & Southern Hills Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,270,400
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Astoria Horizon Ridge 159 Llc
Bought by
Iota Mauve Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,270,400
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stavely Timothy -- Equity Title Of Nevada
Stavely Timothy D -- None Available
Stavely Timothy Duane -- National Title Co
Stavely Laura Beth -- None Available
Stavely Timothy Duane $369,000 First American Title Paseo
Wilson Raymond Audley $344,237 Dhi Title Of Nevada
D R Horton Inc $4,335,000 First American Title Howard
Ag/Rw & Southern Hills Llc $5,840,000 First American Title Ins Co
Iota Mauve Llc $4,450,000 Nevada Title Las Vegas
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stavely Timothy $392,500
Closed Stavely Timothy Duane $418,500
Closed Stavely Timothy Duane $369,000
Previous Owner Ag/Rw & Southern Hills Llc $3,270,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2015 02/12/15 Sold $370,000 -14.0% $108 / Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 For Sale $430,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,443 $257,355 $68,250 $189,105
2025 $5,284 $260,363 $67,900 $192,463
2024 $4,663 $260,363 $67,900 $192,463
2023 $4,663 $249,629 $57,750 $191,879
2022 $4,546 $207,578 $43,750 $163,828
2021 $4,759 $194,390 $43,750 $150,640
2020 $4,291 $173,905 $39,900 $134,005
2019 $4,519 $174,881 $38,500 $136,381
2018 $4,046 $162,155 $31,500 $130,655
2017 $4,420 $153,677 $32,550 $121,127
2016 $4,139 $135,128 $28,350 $106,778
2015 $3,780 $129,256 $25,900 $103,356
2014 $3,670 $118,787 $17,500 $101,287
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1431778

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-25-717-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.