NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $482,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2689 S Patton Ct, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $467,261, approximately $549 per square foot. 2689 S Patton Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Doull Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Mcdonald Leona Pearl
Bought by
Pedersen Hannah and Gumm Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
$467,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,003
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,258

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pedersen Hannah $400,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pedersen Hannah $370,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,275 $34,080 $6,890 $6,890
2024 $2,275 $28,720 $2,860 $25,860
2023 $2,225 $28,720 $2,860 $25,860
2022 $1,287 $23,130 $6,790 $16,340
2021 $1,242 $23,800 $6,990 $16,810
2020 $1,177 $23,010 $6,510 $16,500
2019 $1,144 $23,010 $6,510 $16,500
2018 $862 $18,340 $5,620 $12,720
2017 $859 $18,340 $5,620 $12,720
2016 $619 $15,180 $5,182 $9,998
2015 $593 $15,180 $5,182 $9,998
2014 $487 $11,710 $2,595 $9,115
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.