26890 E Benoit Lake Ln Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $191,225 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26890 E Benoit Lake Ln, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $253,613. 26890 E Benoit Lake Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $862 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $892 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $795 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $843 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $835 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $820 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $807 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $800 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $818 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $812 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $884 | $66,400 | $63,400 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map