$469,900

269 Athens Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated payment $3,180/month

Total Views 774
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,266 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into this move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence nestled in the peaceful Arbor Mills community. This masterfully designed home boasts a chef's dream kitchen, perfectly equipped for hosting with expansive counter space, a grand center island, and premium stainless-steel appliances, all adjacent to a cozy breakfast nook and formal dining area. The primary bedroom is a true owner's retreat and boasts an ensuite with modern finishes and walk-in closet. Enjoy the outdoors within the comfort of your private, screened-in lanai and fenced backyard. Schedule your showings today!

Listing Agent

Robert Salmons

ENTERA REALTY LLC License #3411252 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Rear Porch

Schools

  • Mill Creek Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Bartram Trail High School

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Arbor Mill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0271410510

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,087

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Arbor Mill
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2266.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 167.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Academy
  • High School: Bartram Trail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Creek Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 0271410510
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6086.76
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,087 $439,563 $110,000 $329,563
2025 $5,399 $427,125 $100,000 $327,125
2024 $5,399 $452,619 $120,000 $332,619
2023 $5,399 $455,979 $120,000 $335,979
2022 $4,795 $385,515 $100,800 $284,715
2021 $4,229 $303,897 $0 $0
2020 $3,930 $277,897 $0 $0
2019 $3,981 $268,794 $0 $0
2018 $1,154 $66,000 $0 $0
2017 $950 $66,000 $66,000 $0
2016 $1,002 $68,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $469,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $305,100 North American Title Cop
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2143087

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 027141-0510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.