Estimated Value: $129,135 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Bethlehem Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $192,534, approximately $229 per square foot. 269 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Royalty Garrett Allen
Bought by
Royalty Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royalty Christopher J | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $780 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $374 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $113 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $123 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $138 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $147 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $170 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |