269 Beverlee Ann Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $564,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Beverlee Ann Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $554,967, approximately $318 per square foot. 269 Beverlee Ann Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Jcs Holdings Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Kona Realty I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Smith Jeremy Dale
Bought by
Jcs Holdings Of Utah Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jeremy Dale and Smith Cortney T
Bought by
Jcs Holdings Of Utah Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Hatsis K Justin and Hatsis Stephanie L
Bought by
Bainson Marcelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Rochelle Properties Lc
Bought by
Hatsis K Justin and Hatsis Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,912
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kona Realty I Llc | -- | Eagle Gate Title Insurance Agc | |
| Jcs Holdings Of Utah Llc | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy | |
| Smith Jeremy Dale | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy | |
| Jcs Holdings Of Utah Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Jeremy Dale | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Bainson Marcelle | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Hatsis K Justin | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kona Realty I Llc | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeremy Dale | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeremy Dale | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bainson Marcelle | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatsis K Justin | $152,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $509,600 | $154,100 | $355,500 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $479,400 | $142,600 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $465,900 | $135,600 | $330,300 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $474,300 | $132,900 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $347,400 | $104,800 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $311,300 | $104,800 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $284,200 | $99,000 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $263,700 | $99,000 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $249,800 | $99,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $236,700 | $99,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $212,300 | $101,000 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $198,100 | $93,100 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map