269 Brand Rd Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $152,431 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Brand Rd, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $221,858, approximately $177 per square foot. 269 Brand Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Eichwald Dustin C and Eichwald Angela M
Bought by
Eichwald Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichwald Angela M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $827 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $741 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $648 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map