NOT LISTED FOR SALE

269 Bromley Dr Danville, VA 24541

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 269 Bromley Dr, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $168,715, approximately $150 per square foot. 269 Bromley Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy and Abundant Life Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Sparks Brittney Ann and Sparks Dana Harmon
Bought by
D & B Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$168,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Dickens Bernard L and Dickens Laura W
Bought by
Sparks Brittney Ann and Sparks Dana H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
4.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
D & B Realty Llc -- None Listed On Document
Sparks Brittney Ann $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sparks Brittney Ann $58,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $537 $64,700 $8,000 $56,700
2024 $537 $64,700 $8,000 $56,700
2023 $492 $58,600 $8,000 $50,600
2022 $492 $58,600 $8,000 $50,600
2021 $480 $57,100 $8,000 $49,100
2020 $480 $57,100 $8,000 $49,100
2019 $470 $56,000 $8,000 $48,000
2018 $448 $56,000 $8,000 $48,000
2017 $446 $55,700 $5,400 $50,300
2016 $407 $55,700 $5,400 $50,300
2015 $401 $54,900 $5,400 $49,500
2014 $401 $54,900 $5,400 $49,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.