269 Browning Rd Rockfield, KY 42274
Greystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Browning Rd, Rockfield, KY 42274 and is currently estimated at $232,047, approximately $125 per square foot. 269 Browning Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Rockfield Elementary School, Henry F. Moss Middle School, and Warren Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $939 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $925 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map