Seller's Agent in 2013
Cal Massaro
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 526-4861
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,717
Very clean single family home priced to sell!! Newer roof and plumbing, hardwood floors recently sanded and refinished, spacious family room with built in cabinets, eat-in-kitchen and freshly painted. Make this your home!! Won't last! This is not a Short Sale!.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0772355 Listed on: 03/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jaime Cotter
William Raveis Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter John J | -- | -- | |
| Cook Christine | -- | -- | |
| Sharnick Richard | $26,000 | -- | |
| Webster Bk | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotter John J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Bk | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -25.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | For Sale | $100,000 | +284.6% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | $26,000 | -42.1% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2011 12/28/11 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $107,520 | $42,560 | $64,960 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $107,520 | $42,560 | $64,960 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $107,520 | $42,560 | $64,960 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $107,520 | $42,560 | $64,960 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $107,520 | $42,560 | $64,960 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $107,520 | $42,560 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $100,800 | $35,840 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $100,800 | $35,840 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $100,030 | $35,840 | $64,190 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $100,030 | $35,840 | $64,190 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $92,050 | $35,840 | $56,210 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $85,120 | $42,000 | $43,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cal Massaro
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 526-4861
54 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jaime Cotter
William Raveis Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leonie Myers
Myers Realty Group LLC
(203) 520-7143
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Raymond Spaziani
Southern CT Real Estate Assoc.
(203) 671-0507
34 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 99019169
APN: STRA-000208-000004-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.